About Us About Us

Divisions

The list of officers is not as per seniority.

Administration

[All administrative matters of the Ministry including Cadre management; Creation/continuation of posts; Formulation, Interpretation and Advice on IFS [PLCA] Rules, CCS Rules/Conduct Rules; Use of Hindi in the official work of the Ministry; O&M and Office Procedures]

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
G. BalasubramanianJS [AD]2301411423014743jsadatmeadotgovdotin
Bharath Kumar KuthatiDir [ADP+RTI] 23085363diradpatmeadotgovdotin
Tashi Damdi BhutiaDir [PB]23085369uspbatmeadotgovdotin
Soumya GuptaDS [FSP & Cadre]23011650dsfspatmeadotgovdotin
Saravanan BalasubramanianDS [FSP]23012925usfspatmeadotgovdotin
Dr Rambabu C.DS [GA, O&M, FD, TG-I, TG-II & E-Samiksha]23086621 usgaatmeadotgovdotin
Ajith John JoshuaUS [CADRE, CCP, PA-III & Transport]23085368 uscadreatmeadotgovdotin
Chandramouli KernUS [PC, PD & PE] & US [SEB & JEB]23085365uspcatmeadotgovdotin
Aman BansalUS [Cash]23085201uscashatmeadotgovdotin
Ajay Kumar SinghUS [LC]23088125uslcatmeadotgovdotin
Bhupendra Singh NikhurpaUS [RTI]23085300usrtiatmeadotgovdotin
Vibha Kant SharmaUS [PF & PG]23085367 uspfatmeadotgovdotin

AMS [Americas] Division

[All matters relating to Canada and U.S.A.]

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Ms. Vani Sarraju RaoAS [AMS]2379207023011996jsamsatmeadotgovdotin
jsamsoatmeadotgovdotin
Mahesh KumarDir [AMS]2301435823011010diramsatmeadotgovdotin
Ms. Prerna ShahiUS [AMS]2301544723011460dsamsatmeadotgovdotin
Vishal Jyoti DasUS [AMS]2308674123010754osdams.akatmeadotgovdotin
Ms. Mahima SikandUS [AMS]2308674923010754osdamsatmeadotgovdotin
Ms. Shruti PandeyUS [AMS]2301500223010754ususc1atmeadotgovdotin
Abhinav KumarUS [AMS]2301179623010754usamsatmeadotgovdotin

A & RM Division

[All matters related to Archives and Record Management]

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Manohar RamJS [A&RM]2307258923085209jsarmatmeadotgovdotin
K.S. DhimanUS [A&RM]23014129usarmatmeadotgovdotin

BIMSTEC and SAARC Division

(All matters relating to BIMSTEC and South Asian Association of Regional Cooperation)

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Rudrendra TandonAS [BIMSTEC & SAARC]2308662923086630jssaarcatmeadotgovdotin
Dir [BIMSTEC & SAARC]23088370dir.bsnatmeadotgovdotin
Ms. Deepti Ganji DS [BIMSTEC & SAARC]23086671dsbimstecatmeadotgovdotin
Anil Kumar DS [BIMSTEC & SAARC]23088481dsbimstec2atmeadotgovdotin
Rakesh TiwariUS [BIMSTEC]23088169osdbsatmeadotgovdotin
Uma DhyaniUS [SAARC]23088442ussaarc2atmeadotgovdotin

BM [Bangladesh, Myanmar ] Division

[All matters relating to Bangladesh, Myanmar ]

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Smt. Smita PantJS [BM]23086744jsbmatmeadotgovdotin
Ms. Paulomi TripathiDir [BM-I]2308677823086743dirbmatmeadotgovdotin
Commander Amit PantOSD 1 [BM]2308672023014808osdbm1atmeadotgovdotin
Gince K. MattamDS [Bangladesh]2301180923014808dsbdatmeadotgovdotin
Ms. Kiran KhatriDS [Myanmar]23086725usmyanmaratmeadotgovdotin
Ms. Aparna GanesanDS [BM]2301624223014808dsbmatmeadotgovdotin
Himanshu SagarUS [BM]2308668023014808us1.bmatmeadotgovdotin

BOS [Bureau of Security]

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
G. BalasubramanianJS [Pers]23015749
23012941
23794427jspersatmeadotgovdotin
Col. Manoj YadavOSD [BOS & SR] 23085477 23085263osd.bossratmeadotgovdotin
Ranjit SinghDS [BOS]23085518dsbosatmeadotgovdotin
Tanuj ShankarDS [BOS-II]2308525223088102usbos2atmeadotgovdotin
Ajay KachrooUS [BOS-K]2308816723088102usbos3atmeadotgovdotin
Vijay Singh SinghalUS [BOS-I]2308525523085263usbosatmeadotgovdotin
Ms. Shashi DayalUS [BOS-II]2308530723088102sobos2atmeadotgovdotin

CCCS Division

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Lt. Gen. S. L. Narasimhan [Retd.]DG [CCCS]23085390dg.cccsatmeadotgovdotin
Srinivas GotruJS [CCCS]23085568 js.cccsatmeadotgovdotin
Prekshit PrashantUS [CCCS]23086762us.cccsatmeadotgovdotin

Central Europe Division

[Deals with India's relations with Albania, Austria, Bosnia & Herzegovina,Bulgaria ,Croatia,Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, Greece, Holy See, Hungary, Iceland, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, North Macedonia, Malta, Moldova, Montenegro, Norway, Poland, Romania, Serbia, Slovak Republic, Slovenia, Sweden, Switzerland and Turkey]

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Neeta BhushanAS [CE]23085565 23085566jsceatmeadotgovdotin
Hitesh J. RajpalDir [CE]23086605directorceatmeadotgovdotin
Shatrughna SinhaDir [CE]23088149dirce2atmeadotgovdotin
Sanjay JainDS [CE]23085427dirce1atmeadotgovdotin
Sameer AkolkarUS [CE]23088139use22atmeadotgovdotin
Harsh KumarUS [CE]23088146usceatmeadotgovdotin

Central and West Africa Division

(All matters relating to Angola, Benin, Burkina Faso, Cameroon, Central African Republic, Chad, Cape Verde, Democratic Republic of Congo, Equatorial Guinea, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea Bissau, Guinea and Liberia, Gabon, Ivory Coast, Mali, Mauritania, Nigeria, Niger, Republic of Congo, Sierra Leone, Senegal, Sao Tome &Principe, Togo, CEMAC, ECCAS, ECOWAS, TEAM9 and WAEMU)

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Sevala Naik MudeJS [C&WA]2308843123088436jswaatmeadotgovdotin
O. P. MeenaDS [C&WA]2308848423088398ds.cwaatmeadotgovdotin
Yogesh Kumar SinghUS [C&WA]2308838623088398dirwa1atmeadotgovdotin
Parvati NairUS [C&WA]23088430uswaf1atmeadotgovdotin
Garika TejeswarUS [C & WA]23088165uswaf2atmeadotgovdotin
Rajbir SinghUS [C & WA]23088484uswaf3atmeadotgovdotin
Abdul SamiUS [C & WA]23088433dirwaatmeadotgovdotin

Central Registry

[All work relating to receipt and distribution of dak[communication] from local Ministries/Offices/Foreign Missions in India]

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
South BlockSO [CR-SB]23011954
23012292
23017160
23013945
23010889
aocrsbatmeadotgovdotin
Jawahar Lal Nehru BhavanCR-JNB2308518223085183
Akbar BhawanSO [CR-AB]24677530
Patiala HouseCR23389030
ISIL BuildingCR23073717
Shastri BhawanCR23383393

CNV & I Division

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Dr. Adarsh SwaikaJS [CNV & I]2301135723792285jscnvatmeadotgovdotin
Ms. Vijayalakshmy SunderrajanDS [Vigilance & Inspection]23088633usinspectionatmeadotgovdotin
Ms. Monika AggarwalUS [Vigilance]23085564usvigilanceatmeadotgovdotin
A. BhattacharjeeUS [Vigilance]2308544723085459usvigmeaatmeadotgovdotin
Sanjay DattaUS [DB & CCB]23015997usccbatmeadotgovdotin

Complaints Committee of MEA against Sexual Harassment

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Ms. Gloria Gangte, ChairpersonJS [LAC]2308838523088383chairperson.ccshatmeadotgovdotin
Rupjyoti Brahma Karjee, MemberDS 23071816dscpvatmea govdotin
Mohammed Hussain K.S, MemberDirector, MEA23088111legalofficer4atmeadotgovdotin
Aparna Bhat, MemberLawyer24376447aparna.bhat@gmail.com

CPV [Consular Passport, Visa] Division

[Indian visa related issues, visa requests from foreign resident diplomatic Missions/Posts and international organizations; matters relating to Legalisation of documents, consular services abroad; Extradition policy; issuance of diplomatic and official passports]

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Devesh UttamJS [CPV]23384529
23387104
23782821jscpvatmeadotgovdotin
Naresh Kumar Dir [CPV]23386323dircpvatmeadotgovdotin
S.R.H. FahmiDs [Cons.]23386760dircpv1atmea govdotin
Roshan LepchaDS [VO]23386630dspvatmea govdotin
Sandeep KumarDS [Extradition]23387931usexoiatmea govdotin
Peeyush VermaDS [CPV]23071816dscpvatmea govdotin
Dr. Pradip Chaudhary Sr. Consultant [LA]23070486coordinator.emlatmea govdotin
Sarvjit Singh Consultant [OS]23072980consultant.cpvatmea govdotin
Bushra Parveen Consultant [Legal]23078830clegalcpvatmea govdotin

CT [Counter Terrorism] Division

[All matters related to Counter Terrorism including Joint Working Groups on Counter Terrorism ]

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Mahaveer SinghviJS [CT]2308813123088132jsctatmeadotgovdotin
Alok Rashmi MukhopadhyayDS [CT]23085569 23088372dsctatmeadotgovdotin
M. KeivomDirector [CT]2687424024197942jsoia1atmeadotgovdotin
Samrat DevalUS [CT]2308847923088372dirctatmeadotgovdotin
Sanjay ShuklaUS [CT]23088179 23088372usctatmeadotgovdotin
B. BhattamishraUS [CT]2308814123088372usct1atmeadotgovdotin

Cyber Diplomacy Division

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Muanpuii SaiawiJS [NEST and CD]23088258jscdatmea govdotin
Ravi Shanker Goel DS [Cyber Diplomacy] 23085522us.cd1atmeadotgovdotin
Venkateswarlu SridharaUS [Cyber Diplomacy]23086760usgciatmeadotgovdotin

DPA-I [Development Partnership Administration] Division

[DPA-I deals with project appraisal related to the projects under Lines of Credit; handles all Lines of Credit(LoC), grant projects in the East, South and West African region. DPA-I is also involved in grant projects in Sri Lanka, Indian Housing Project.]

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Sridharan MadhusudhananJS [DPA-I]2308539523085396jsdpaatmeadotgovdotin
Pankaj Kumar SinghAdvisor [Infrastructure]23085399advisorinfraatmeadotgovdotin
Santosh KumarAdvisor [Power]23085481advisor.poweratmeadotgovdotin
Madan Lal RaigarDir [DPA-I]23085409dirdpa1atmeadotgovdotin
Ashish Kumar Singh AryaDir [DPA-I]23085397dir2dpa1atmeadotgovdotin
Murugaraj DhamodaranDS [DPA-I]23085488usdpa1atmeadotgovdotin
Dr. Aravind J.US [DPA-I]23085476us3dpa1atmeadotgovdotin
Lima MathewUS [DPA-I]23085420us4dpa1atmeadotgovdotin

DPA-II [Development Partnership Administration] Division

[DPA-II Division deals with all forms of capacity development, including ITEC civilian and military training, ITEC experts deputation, small grant projects of West Asia, Gulf, Eurasia, Southern and Latin America & Caribbean Divisions, establishment of IT centres (worldwide), restoration of temples in Southeast Asia, establishment of Vocational Training Centres in Africa and trilateral capacity building projects. It also coordinates humanitarian assistance and disaster relief, Colombo Plan activities, South-South Co-operation initiatives and other multilateral development co-operation matters, including coordination with foreign aid agencies]

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Ms. Abhilasha JoshiJS [DPA-II & IV]23088358jsdpa2atmeadotgovdotin
Dir [DPA-II]23085426dirtcatmeadotgovdotin
Nitin PramodDS [TC-II]2308543523085438ustc2atmeadotgovdotin
Bibhash LahiriUS [TC]23085430ustcatmeadotgovdotin
Gautam Kumar BiswasUS [DPA-II]23085482dsdpa2atmeadotgovdotin
Shiv Lal MeenaUS[DPA-II]23085484usdp1atmeadotgovdotin
Rohan SinghUS [TC-I]23085431dstcatmeadotgovdotin

DPA-III [Development Partnership Administration –III] Division

[All matters relating to grant assistance to Afghanistan, Myanmar, Maldives, Nepal, Sri Lanka [except housing project]

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Satish SivanJS [DPA-III]2308535123085352jsdpa3atmeadotgovdotin
Anish KumarAdvisor [DPA-III]23085480dir1dpa3atmeadotgovdotin
R. KamalaharDir [DPA-III] 23085483dsdpaatmeadotgovdotin
Tribhuvan MisraOSD [DPA-III]23085474osd.dpa3atmeadotgovdotin
Jai SinghDS [DPA-III]2308547223085508dirdpaatmeadotgovdotin
Akhilesh SinghDS [DPA-III]23088136usdpaatmeadotgovdotin
Ashok KumarUS [DPA-III]23088623us1dpa3atmeadotgovdotin
Ms. Radhika BhakooConsultant [DPA-III]2308547223085508

DPA-IV [Development Partnership Administration –IV] Division

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Ms. Abhilasha JoshiJS [DPA-II & IV]2308835823088439jsdpa2atmeadotgovdotin
Arindam BhattacharyyaDir [DPA-IV]23085391 dirdpa4atmeadotgovdotin
G. Surender ReddyUS [DPA-IV]23088170 usdpa4atmeadotgovdotin
Ms. Shweta Bansal US [DPA-IV]

D & ISA [Disarmament & International Security Affairs] Division

[All matters related to Disarmament, Non-proliferation issues, Confidence & Security Building measures in regional and multilateral fora]

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Sandeep AryaAS [D & ISA]2301490223015626jsdisaatmeadotgovdotin
Commodore Sudhir SinghDirector [MA]2301809723018097 dirmildisaatmeadotgovdotin
Director [D & ISA]2301116023015318dirdisaatmeadot govdotin
Pravin VinodOSD [D & ISA]23010308dysdisaatmeadot govdotin
Maitrey KulkarniDS [D & ISA]23012954 usdisa2atmeadotgovdotin
Anmol Sher Singh BediUS [D & ISA]2301292723015318dsdisaatmeadotgovdotin
Lavkesh SehgalUS [D & ISA]23012954usdisaatmeadotgovdotin
Dr. Hina PandeyConsultant [D&ISA]23085850 consultant.disaatmea govdotin

EA [East Asia] Division

[All matters relating to China, Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Japan,Mongolia, Republic of Korea]

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Naveen SrivastavaAS [EA]2301203823792124jseaatmeadotgovdotin
Prof. Ashok Kumar ChawlaAdv [Japan]23086736
23014467
23792661adv.japanatmeadotgovdotin
Aniket Govind MandavganeDirector [EA]23012536dirchinaatmeadotgovdotin
Yashas R.DS [China]2301135623011356dschina2atmeadotgovdotin
Nikhil M.V US [EA]23086761dschinaatmeadotgovdotin
Aniket PatankarUS [EA-I]23086706useaatmeadotgovdotin
Ranjan R. ShenoyUS [Japan]2301502523015025dsjatmeadotgovdotin
Shafiur RabbiUS [EA-III]2301284723012847dsjkatmeadotgovdotin
Raj KumarUS [EA]23086697raj.kumar84atmeadotgovdotin
Shamim AraUS [EA]23086697usea.1atmeadotgovdotin

Economic Diplomacy Division

[All Economic Diplomacy- related matters including Trade & Investment promotion, energy security, International Solar Alliance, Coalition of Disaster Resilient Infrastructure, Bilateral Investment Treaties/Arbitration, Investor-State Dispute Settlement, Social Security Agreements, Press Note 3 (FDI Policy) & GFR-144 (Public Procurement), Market Expansion Activities, Civil Aviation matters etc.]

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Md. Noor Rahman SheikhJS [ED]2308818223088164jsedatmeadotgovdotin
Vinod BahadeDir [ED]2308817123088164diredatmeadotgovdotin
Shiv SagarDS [ED]23085520dsed2atmeadotgovdotin
Shyam Chand CUS [ED]23085100used3atmeadotgovdotin
Gurleen KaurUS [ED]23086611used4atmeadotgovdotin
George PothanLegal consultant [ED]23085493 legal.edatmeadotgovdotin

Establishment Division

[All establishment matters including Property, allotment of accommodation, procurement of equipment etc.]

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
D.C. ManjunathJS [GEM and Establishment]2308512223085101jsesttatmeadotgovdotin
Sh. Parikshat KadanDS [Establishment]23088363usematmeadotgovdotin
Sh. Mohan LalDS [Estt. & Housing]23085104usesttatmeadotgovdotin
ushousingatmeadotgovdotin
Sh. PremchandUS [SP, VM, TNM & Canteen]23085105usspatmeadotgovdotin
Sh. Pramod Kumar AgarwalUS [OF, OS, OE, ODA & Toshakhana]23085106usseatmeadotgovdotin
Sh. Raj Kumar TanwarUS [EF-Conference]23085267aoconfatmeadotgovdotin

Eurasia Division

[All matters relating to Russia, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyz Republic, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Ukraine and Uzbekistan]

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Dr. Adarsh SwaikaJS [ERS]2301341023014353jsersatmeadotgovdotin
Bandaru WilsonbabuJS [ERS-II]2379350123013253dirersatmeadotgovdotin
Ms. Sunayna GahlotUS[ERS]23088197usrsatmeadotgovdotin
Veena Prabha TirkeyUS[ERS]23014040users1atmeadotgovdotin
Sh. Manas Raj PatelUS[ERS]23086782users2atmeadotgovdotin
Madhav R. SulphuleUS[ERS]23086722dsrsatmeadotgovdotin
Rupesh KumarUS[ERS]23015199usersatmeadotgovdotin

Europe West Division

[All matters relating to Andorra, Belgium, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, Luxemburg, Monaco, Netherlands, Portugal, San Marino, Spain, United Kingdom, European Union]

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Sandeep ChakravortyJS [EW]23013161jsewatmeadotgovdotin
Dr. E. Vishnu Vardhan ReddyDir [EW]23086676direwatmeadotgovdotin
Commandant Anuj NerwalOSD [EW]23086756osdew1atmeadotgovdotin
Shri Ashwani KumarUS [EW]23011261usew1atmeadotgovdotin
Ms. Petal GahlotUS [EW]23086747usew2atmeadotgovdotin
Ms. Roshni Thomson US [EU]2308678023016476osdewatmeadotgovdotin
Pradeep KumarUS [EW]23016263usew3atmeadotgovdotin
Ms. Smriti MishraUS [EW]23088702usew4atmeadotgovdotin

External Publicity & Public Diplomacy [XPD] Division

[Interface between the Ministry and Media mandated with publicity of India's foreign policy through briefings, press interactions and other media events; Maintenance of official MEA website and new media platforms; Liaison with MEA beat media; Facilitation of foreign media based in India; publications, documentary films and other publicity material aimed at projecting India's soft power;

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Arindam BagchiJS [XP] & Spokesperson23383371
23383373
23384319jsxpatmeadotgovdotin
Rajesh UikeDir [XPD]2338331623384663dirxpatmeadotgovdotin
Yatin PatelOSD [PR]2338346223386910osdpratmeadotgovdotin
Kshitij TyagiDS [PR]23381594uspratmeadotgovdotin
Yashika MehtaUS [XAD]23070779us.xadatmeadotgovdotin
Arpit JainUS [XPS]23388946dsddatmeadotgovdotin
Navya SinglaUS [DD]23387524dsddatmeadotgovdotin
Sanjeev SaklaniUS [PD]23388947uspdatmeadotgovdotin

E & SA [East & Southern Africa] Division

[All matters relating to Botswana, Burundi, Eswatini, Ethiopia, Kenya, Lesotho, Malawi, Mozambique, Namibia, Rwanda, South Africa, Tanzania, Uganda, Zambia, Zimbabwe, African Union, East African Community, and COMESA]

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Puneet R. KundalJS [E & SA]2308840023088402jsafratmeadotgovdotin
Amararam GurjarDir [E & SA]2308839023088393diresaatmeadotgovdotin
Raj KamalDS [E & SA]2308845423088393dsesaatmeadotgovdotin
Dr. Prakash ShelatUS [E & SA]2308839523088393dsesa1atmeadotgovdotin
Narayan SinghUS [SAF]2308839123088393ussafatmeadotgovdotin
K. SwaminathanUS [E & SA]2308540223088402dseafatmeadotgovdotin
Ms. Raj BalaUS [E & SA]2308839923088393soesadatmeadotgovdotin
Saranya V.S.US [E & SA]2308848223088393usesafatmeadotgovdotin

EG & IT [E-Governance & Information Technology] Division

[All matters relating to cyber security & computerisation]

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Atul M. GotsurveJS [EG & IT]2308815523088156jsegitatmeadotgovdotin
Lt. Col. Nishant SinghOSD [EG & IT]23088128diregit1atmeadotgovdotin
Lt. Col. Shankar Singh Gautam OSD [EG & IT]23088118diregitatmeadotgovdotin
Renu KhandelwalUS [EG & IT]2308865023085217usegitatmeadotgovdotin
Jaswant SinghUS [Computer]23085305uscompatmeadotgovdotin

Finance Division

[All matters relating to formulation of budget of the Ministry, formation and revision of Rates of Exchanges, scrutiny and replies to Audit Paras, Examination/clearance of proposals from financial angel ]

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Manoj SahayJS & Financial Adviser2301326123013100manoj.sahayatnicdotin
Dr. Satyanjal PandeyDir [Finance]2308514023085141dirfinatmeadotgovdotin
Ms.Tseten Nordon CargyalDS [Finance]23085142dsfinatmeadotgovdotin
S K. GoelUS [Finance-SG]23085144usfinatmeadotgovdotin
Ms Neha YadavUS[Finance-N]23085311usfin1atmeadotgovdotin
Shubham KumarUS[Finance-SK]23085309usfinbudatmeadotgovdotin
US [Fin-II-C]23085272sofin2catmeadotgovdotin

G20 [Division]

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Charanjeet SinghJS [G20-I]24156511js1atmeadotgovdotin
Eenam GambhirJS [G20-III]24156486js.g20atmeadotgovdotin
Bhawna SaxenaJS [Security]24156428jssecurityatmeadotgovdotin
Ms. Smriti JS [Branding]24156483js2.g20atmeadotgovdotin
js.brandingatmeadotgovdotin
Ravikiran UbaleDS [G20]24156485ds1.g20atgovdotin
T. Imliwabang KubzarDS [G20]24156487ds2.g20atgovdotin
Upasana MohapatraUS [G20]24156537us1.g20atgovdotin
Chitra AhlawatUS [G20]24156514us2.g20atgovdotin
Dheeraj BhaskarUS [G20]21456512us3.g20atgovdotin
Aakash WankhadeUS [G20]24156516us4.g20atgovdotin
Naman UpadhayUS [G20]24156404us5.g20atgovdotin
Rachit RawatUS [G20]24156487us6.g20atgovdotin

Global Estate Management (GEM) Division

(Deals with acquisition of plots and construction of buildings for Missions/Posts abroad and offices and residences for Ministry, repair and maintenance of Ministry's properties)

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
D.C. ManjunathJS [GEM, Establishment]2308512523085126jsgematmeadotgovdotin
Col. Maninder SinghSupdt. Engr.23085139se2gematmeadotgovdotin
Col. Vinay BahlSupdt. Engr. 23085250segematmeadotgovdotin
Col. Gagan WadhwaSupdt. Engr. 23085129se3gematmeadotgovdotin
Ms. Yasmeen Abidi Sr. Architect23085296sraratmeadotgovdotin
Ms. Nidhi AnandArchitect23085308srar2atmeadotgovdotin
Sh. Naresh KumarDS [GEM]23085108usgem2atmeadotgovdotin
Pranay SinhaUS [GEM-III]23085137usgem3atmeadotgovdotin
Ms. Somica ShrivastavaUS [GEM-I]23088350usgem1atmeadotgovdotin

Gulf Division

[All matters relating to Bahrain, Iraq, Kuwait, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Yemen, UAE, GCC and OIC]

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
VipulJS [Gulf]2308848023085570/ 23085570jsgulfatmeadotgovdotin,
Avtar Singh Dir [Gulf]2308530623085318dirgulf1atmeadotgovdotin,
C.KannanDS[Gulf]23086751dsgulfatmeadotgovdotin
Commander Madhvendra SinghOSD [Gulf]23086619osd.gulfatmeadotgovdotin
Niravkumar SutariaUS [Gulf]23086751dsgulfatmeadotgovdotin
Ms. NishaUS [Gulf]23086752usgulf2atmeadotgovdotin
R. SrinivasanUS [Gulf]23088452usgulf1atmeadotgovdotin
dssykcatmeadotgovdotin

India-ASEAN Summit Secretariat

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Sunita NarangDirector2308673023086731diraics1atmeadotgovdotin
Col. U.S. RathoreOSD [ASEAN ML-R]2308815223088154osd.asean1atmeadotgovdotin
Col. Digvijay SinghOSD [ASEAN ML-S]2308825323088154osd.asean2atmeadotgovdotin

lndian Ocean Region Division

(All matters relating to Comoros, Madagascar, Maldives, Mauritius, Seychelles, Sri Lanka and Indian Ocean Region)

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Kartik PandeJS [IOR]2301259123014717jsioratmeadotgovdotin
Cdr Geo MathewsOSD [IOR]2308 66922301 4717osdioratmeadotgovdotin
Ms. Nidhi ChoudharyDS [Sri Lanka]2301303623014717dsslatmeadotgovdotin
Jeeva Maria JoyUS [IOR]2308671923014717ussmatmeadotgovdotin
Kapidhwaja Pratap SinghUS [Maldives]2308675523014717usmatmeadotgovdotin

Indo-Pacific Division

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Geetika SrivastavaJS [Indo-Pacific]23085128jsipatmeadotgovdotin
Dr. Sadre AlamDir [Indo-Pacific]23085206osdioraatmeadotgovdotin
Manoj Kumar Pandey DS [Indo-Pacific-II ]23085223ds.ip2atmeadotgovdotin
Dr. Tanu PriyaDS [Indo-Pacific]23088127usasean1atmeadotgovdotin

LAC [Latin America & Carribbean] Division

(All matters relating to Anguilla, Antigua and Berbuda, Antilles and Aruba, Argentina, Bahamas, Barbados, Belize, Bolivia, Brazil, Cayman Islands, Chile, Colombia, Costa Rica, Cuba, Dominican Republic, Dominica Ecuador, El Salvador, Grenada, Guatemala, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Jamaica, Mexico, Montserrat, Nicaragua, Panama, Paraguay, Peru, St. Christopher & Nevis, Suriname, Trinidad and Tobago, Turks and Caycos Islands, Uruguay, Venezuela, St. Lucia, St. Vincent & Grenadines)

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Ms. Gloria GangteJS [LAC]2308838523088383jslacatmeadotgovdotin
Dr. Hifzur Rahman Dir [LAC]23085505dirlacatmeadotgovdotin
Ms. Asha AntonyDS [LAC]23085460uslac3atmeadotgovdotin
Rajeev Kumar SinhaUS [LAC]23086617dslacatmeadotgovdotin
Ms. Amita BansalUS [LAC]2308 8119uslacatmeadotgovdotin
Saurabh SabhlokUS [LAC]2308 5562uslac1atmeadotgovdotin
Basist NandanUS [LAC]23085417uslac4atmeadotgovdotin
Chittyreddy SripalUS [LAC]uslac2atmeadotgovdotin

Liaison Officer for Scheduled Castes / Scheduled Tribes / Persons with Disabilities of the Ministry

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Ms. Ruby JaspreetDir [Oceania]23088171diroceaniaatmeadotgovdotin

Liaison Officer for Other Backward Classes of the Ministry

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Md. Noor Rahman SheikhJS [ED & States]2301383023014808dirbmatmeadotgovdotin

L & T [Legal & Treaties] Division

(All matters relating to legal and treaties)

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Uma SekharAS [L&T]24674144aslegalatmeadotgovdotin
Dr. Luther M. RangrejiJS [L&T]24109536jslegal1atmeadotgovdotin
Mohammed Hussain K. S.Director [L&T]24197987legalofficer4atmeadotgovdotin
Yedla UmashankarDirector [L&T]24197905legalofficer3atmeadotgovdotin
Ms. R. Mythili Legal Officer [Gr. I]24197992legalofficer5atmeadotgovdotin
Himanshu GoenkaLegal Officer [Gr. I]24197943legalofficer7atmeadotgovdotin
Sudheer K. J.Legal Officer [Gr. I]24197915legalofficer8atmeadotgovdotin
Dr. Kumar AbhijeetLegal Officer [Gr. II]24676840legalofficer11atmeadotgovdotin
Dr. Priyanka JawaleLegal Officer [Gr. II]legalofficer10atmeadotgovdotin
Neeraj KumarLegal Officer [Gr. II]legalofficer14atmeadotgovdotin
Avinash PurohitLegal Officer [Gr. II]legalofficer12atmeadotgovdotin
Shivam DwivediConsultant24197907Consultantlegalatmea govdotin

MEA Library [Patiala House]

(Deals with acquisition, technical processing and preservation of books, documents, monographs, reports, micro-documents, maps etc)

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Dr Satendra Singh DhakaDir [Lib. & Info.]2307368523386340dirlibatmeadotgovdotin

MER [Multilateral Economic Relations] Division

(All matters relating to multilateral economic relations of India)

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Ninad S. DeshpandeJS [MER]24156420
24156422
jsmeratmeadotgovdotin
Dr Piyush SinghDirector [MER]24156441dirmeratmeadotgovdotin
Ananya AgarwalDS [MER]24156427dsmeratmeadotgovdotin
Mayank GoelUS [MER]24156318usmer4atmeadotgovdotin

NEST [New Emerging & Strategic Technologies] Division

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Ms. Renu PallAS [NEST]23088185asnestatmeadotgovdotin
Muanpuii SaiawiJS [NEST]23088258jscdatmea govdotin
Bhaskar BhattDir [NEST]23086633dirnestatmea govdotin

Northern [Nepal, Bhutan] Division

(All matters relating to Bhutan and Nepal)

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Anurag SrivastavaJS [North]2379324123792814jsnorthatmeadotgovdotin
Amit A. ShuklaDir [North]2301171023016660dirnorthatmeadotgovdotin
Ashwin BhaskaranDS [Nepal]23086648usnepal1atmeadotgovdotin
Manoj KumarDS [Bhutan-Eco]23016780usbhutan2atmeadotgovdotin
Deepak PadmakumarUS [Northern Division]23085800usnorth2atmeadotgovdotin
Ms. Udita GauravUS [Bhutan]23086694dsbhatmeadotgovdotin
Gokul V.K.US [Nepal-Eco]23012382usnepalatmeadotgovdotin
Mukesh GhiyaUS [North]23014027 23086735usnorthatmeadotgovdotin
US [Nepal]2301903223016177sonepalatmeadotgovdotin
C. Doss JeyakumarUS [North]

Oceania Division

(Australia, New Zealand, Pacific Island Countries- Cook Islands, Federated States of Micronesia, Fiji, Kiribati, Niue, Palau, Papua New Guinea, Nauru, Republic of Marshal Islands, Samoa, Solomon Islands, Tonga, Tuvalu and Vanuatu)

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Ms. Paramita TripathiJS [Oceania]2308521223085257jsoceaniaatmeadotgovdotin
Ms. Ruby JaspreetDir [Oceania]23088171diroceaniaatmeadotgovdotin
Sutar Sanjay Kumar RachappaDS [Oceania]23085102dsoceaniaatmeadotgovdotin
Mr. Siva Harsha KarraUS [Pacific Island Countries] 23085575usoceaniaatmeadotgovdotin
Ms Nayantara D PandaUS [Oceania]23085302usoceania1atmeadotgovdotin

Office of the Principal Chief Controller of Accounts

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Ms. Suman BalaPr. Chief Controller of Accounts2308516023085161meapccaatmeadotgovdotin
Samsher AliController of Accounts2308516223085163meacoaatmeadotgovdotin

Overseas Employments & Protectorate General of Emigrants (OE & PGE)

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Bramha KumarJS [OE & PGE]2687425026197984pgeatmeadotgovdotin

Director24197994
diroepgatmeadotgovdotin
Bijender SinghUS [OE-IA]24673965
usoe1aatmeadotgovdotin
Ramesh ChanderUS [OE-IB]24197909
usep2atmeadotgovdotin
Ronnie E. SpurgeonUS [OE-II]24197977
usoe2atmeadotgovdotin
Ashok KumarUS [OE-III]24675142
usoe3atmeadotgovdotin
Ram Avtar MeenaUS [OE-IV]24197993
us.oe4atmeadotgovdotin
Sandeep KaushikUS [OE-V]24674141
us.oe5atmeadotgovdot
Sushil Kumar MeenaUS [OE-VI]24197931
us.oe6atmeadotgovdot
Gyan SinghConsultant24197914
diroe1atmeadotgovdotin

Overseas Indian Affairs (OIA)- I

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Anurag BhushanJS [OIA-I]2687424024197942jsoia1atmeadotgovdotin
Chander Shekhar DS [OIA-I]26874231us1oia1atmeadotgovdotin
Sanjeev Kumar US [OIA-I]24197950consoia1atmeadotgovdotin
Amit Shreeansh US [OIA-I]24197955us3oia1atmeadotgovdotin
Jaspal Singh US [OIA-I]24197910ds1oia1atmeadotgovdotin

Overseas Indian Affairs (OIA) - II

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Ms. Manika JainAS [OIA-II ]2467621026882431jsoia2atmeadotgovdotin
Vivek JephDir [OIA-II]24676013diroia2atmeadotgovdotin
Mahendra Singh PatiyalDir [OIA-II]24106229dirpbdatmeadotgovdotin
Akash GuptaDS [OIA-II]24197908p.kadanatmeadotgovdotin
Ankita MittalDS [OIA-II]24197908uspbdatmeadotgovdotin
Amardeep K BarnwalUS [OIA- II]24197963us.oia2atmeadotgovdotin
Rajender KumarUS [OlA-ll]24197949usoia2atmeadotgovdotin
Ms Pushpa KumarUS [OlA-ll]

PAI [Pakistan, Afghanistan & Iran] Division

(All matters relating to Pakistan, Afghanistan and Iran)

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
J.P. SinghJS [PAI] 2301506023012139jspaiatmeadotgovdotin
Shweta SinghDir [PAI]23086685 23086718dirpakatmeadotgovdotin
Ms. Deepti JharwalDS [Afghanistan & Iran]2301490423012139dspaiatmeadotgovdotin
usiranatmeadotgovdotin
Ms. Gitanjali BrandonDS [Pakistan]2301485223014559dspak1atmeadotgovdotin
Ms. Ann Mary GeorgeUS [Pakistan]23012610 23014559uspakatmeadotgovdotin
Ms. Neha SinghUS [Pakistan]23016971 23014559uspak3atmeadotgovdotin

Parliament & Coordination Division

(Responsible for Parliament related work for the Ministry; liaising with Ministries/Departments/Institutions for work other than relating to Administration and Specialized Divisions; political clearance of official visits and conferences; diplomatic flight clearance; matters related to admission of foreign students in MBBS/BDS/B.Pharma, Engineering courses under self financing scheme; monitoring and follow-up action on implementation of decisions/agreements reached in respect of MEA with foreign countries or by GOI, Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsava)

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Anil Kumar RaiJS [Parl & Coord]2301298723010727jsparliamentatmeadotgovdotin,
jscoordatmeadotgovdotin
Ashish MiddhaDir [Coord]2301475423794349dircordatmeadotgovdotin
Inder Jit SagarDS [Parl]23016244usparlatmeadotgovdotin
US [Coord]23086716uscoord2atmeadotgovdotinn
Rishi PalUS [Coord]23086716uscoord2atmeadotgovdotin
DR. Sanjay KumarUS [Coord]23086716dscoordatmeadotgovdotin
Rishi PalUS [Education]2308541223085413osdeduatmeadotgovdotin

PoE (Protector of Emigrants)

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Pradip Kumar YadavDirector & PoE Delhi 23073908 23382472poedelhiatmeadotgovdotin
Manish RangiPoE-II, Delhi 23073908 23382472poedelhiatmeadotgovdotin
Avaneesh ShuklaPoE, Bengaluru 080-25711599 080-25712099poebengaluruatmeadotgovdotin
office.poeblratmeadotgovdotin
SriramPoE-II 080-25711499080-25712099so.poeblratmeadotgovdotin

PP & R [Policy Planning & Research] Division

(Nodal agency for mid term and long term policy planning;)

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Dr. Sumit SethJS [PP & R]2308665523794145jsppatmeadotgovdotin
Lt. Gen. Girish KumarAdvisor [PP & R]24156523advisor.bdyatmeadotgovdotin
Director [PP & R]23086658dirppratmeadotgovdotin
Col Vivek MalikHead Boundary Cell 23085235dirbdyatmeadotgovdotin
Ms. Beno Zaphine NLUS [Policy Dialogues]23088113usppr2atmeadotgovdotin
Shri B. Jayanna KrupakarUS [Policy Outreach]23085262usppratmeadotgovdotin
Anup SinghUS [Policy Administration]2308535323085560usppr1atmeadotgovdotin

Protocol Division

(All protocol matters including those relating to incoming and outgoing VVIP visits; Privileges and immunities of all Diplomatic Missions and International Organisations based in India; Honours, Titles and Decorations)

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Nagesh SinghJS [COP]2308860223088603jscopatmeadotgovdotin
Dr. Aseem VohraDCP [C]2308661523086645dcpcatmeadotgovdotin
Sarvjeet SoodanDCP [C]2308666023086645dcpc2atmeadotgovdotin
Avinash Kumar SinghDCP [F]2308544523085446dcpfatmeadotgovdotin
Suresh Kumar SharmaDCP [P]2308544923085450dcppatmeadotgovdotin
Amit KumarUS [PT -II]23085524
23085424
23085576protocol2atmeadotgovdotin
Ashish U KolheUS [Protocol-I]2308664623086645protocol1atmeadotgovdotin
Mahesh Chand SharmaConsultant [Protocol]23088191consultant1.protatmeadotgovdotin
Raveendran GConsultant [Protocol]23088151consultant.protocolatmeadotgovdotin

PSP Division

(All Policy matters related to Passport issuance in India and establishment of Central Passport Organization)

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
T. Armstrong ChangsanJS [PSP & CPO]23387013
23384536
23071370jscpoatmeadotgovdotin
Deepak MiglaniDir [PSP – Coordination]2338265823071370 dirpspcatmeadotgovdotin
Lt. Col. Ashok Kumar SinghOSD [PSP]2338606423386082dirpspatmeadotgovdotin
Sahib SinghDPO [PSP-Admin & Cadre]23073259
dpopsp4atmeadotgovdotin
Dipak DasUS [PSP IV & Cadre]23389646
23381387
aopsp4atmeadotgovdotin
sopspcadreatmeadotgovdotin
Vishwa Nath GoelUS [PSP-1]23388648uspsp1atmeadotgovdotin
K M MeenaUS [Operation]2338678623386082 dpo.opsatmeadotgovdotin

Rajbhasha and Bharatiya Bhashayein, I&T Division

(All work relating to Official Language)

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Ravindra Prasad JaiswalJS [RBB, I&T]23086665jshindiatmeadotgovdotin
Ganesh HaloiDirector [RBB, I&T]23085555dirrbbitatmeadotgovdotin
DS [Hindi]2308-850dshindiatmeadotgovdotin
Yukesh Kumar BatraUS [I&T]23086754ustiatmeadotgovdotin
Binod KumarDeputy Director [OL]23086657ddol1atmeadotgovdotin
Chand Kiran BediAssistant Dir [OL]23085850asstdirhindiatmeadotgovdotin
Mohan Lal MeenaAssistant Dir [OL] 23086721adol2atmeadotgovdotin

Rapid Response Cell

(Ministry’s responsibilities on COVID-19 matters, vaccines and related issues including liaisoning with other Ministries and Humanitarian Assistance Disaster Relief)

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Satish Kumar SivanJS [RRC]2308512223085801js.rrcatmeadotgovdotin
Cmdt. Ravinder KumarOSD [RRC]23085400osd.rrcatmeadotgovdotin
Ms. Manita KumariUS [RRC]23085246us.rrcatmeadotgovdotin
Shri Hermon N. KujurUS [RRC]23088222us.rrc1atmeadotgovdotin
Shri Manoj Kumar Sinha[RRC]23088190so.rrcatmeadotgovdotin

RTI [Right to Information] Cell

(All matters related to the implementation of Right to Information Act 2005 in the Minsitry)

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Bharath Kumar KuthatiDir [ADP & RTI]2308536323085364jsrtiatmeadotgovdotin
Bhupendra Singh NikhurpaUS [RTI]2308530023085233usrtiatmeadotgovdotin

Shanghai Cooperation Organization (SCO)

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Yojna Patel JS [SCO]2308861823088619jsscoatmeadotgovdotin
Mrs. Bhavika ManglanandanUnder Secretary [SCO]23085226us.scorgatmeadotgovdotin
Debabrata ChattopadhyayUnder Secretary [SCO]2308862023088619usscoatmeadotgovdotin

Southern Division

(All matters relating to Brunei, Cambodia, Indonesia, Laos, Malaysia, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand, Timor Leste and Vietnam)

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Vishvas Vidu SapkalJS [South]2308524423085247jssouthatmeadotgovdotin
dirsouthatmeadotgovdotin
Cdr Arunava BhattacharyaOSD [South]23085242osdsouthatmeadotgovdotin
Nidhi DhimanUS [South]23085243ussouth1atmeadotgovdotin
Neethu RajanUS [South]23088365ussouthatmeadotgovdotin
Thomas VergheseUS [South]23085229
dssouth1atmeadotgovdotin
Aarsha N.SUS [South-IV]23088208dssouthatmeadotgovdotin

States Division

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
C. RajasekharOSD [States]23085578hod.statesatmeadotgovdotin
K. Chinna Swamy Principal Staff Officer23085578hodstates.officeatmeadotgovdotin
Raj BalaDS [States]2308524123085554usstates1atmeadotgovdotin

Summits Division

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
L. Ramesh BabuJS [Summits]2415646824156496js.summitsatmeadotgovdotin
J.P. NathOSD [Conference]2415647024156496dirconfatmeadotgovdotin
Rajeev Kumar JainDS [Conference ]2415647224156496dsconfatmea govdotin
Praveen JakharOSD [Summits]2415652524156496osdsummitsatmea govdotin
Sanjeev KumarUS [Summits]24156474 ussummitsatgovdotin

Sushma Swaraj Institute of Foreign Service

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Arun K. Chatterjee DEAN [SSIFS]2618134526181346dean.ssifsatmeadotgovdotin
Mridu Pawan DasJS [OT, RG & Admin]2618135926181358js2.ssifsatmeadotgovdotin
Ms. Nilakshi Saha SinhaJS [FT & NRG]2618127226181238js.ssifsatmeadotgovdotin
Ms. Devi GopinathDS [OT& RG]26170248ds.ssifsatmeadotgovdotin
Ovessa IqbalDS [FT and NRG]26181218cc1.ssifsatmeadotgovdotin
Pradeep Kumar LUS [Admn]26181235us.ssifsatmeadotgovdotin

UNES [United Nations Economic & Social] Division

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Srinivas GotruJS [UNES]2308842523088426jsunatmeadotgovdotin
Dir [UNES]2308841723088418dirccatmeadotgovdotin
Anoop DhingraDir [UNES]23088423dirunatmeadotgovdotin
Ms. T. UmaDS [UNES]23086627dsunes1atmeadotgovdotin
Jose Antro HealthaUS [UNES]23086773usunesatmeadotgovdotin
Jagpreet KaurUS [UNES]23088333usunes1atmeadotgovdotin
Dr. PR ThulasidhassLegal Officer[UNES]23085497legalofficeratmeadotgovdotin

UNP [United Nations Political] Division

(All matters pertaining to the United Nations political and Security Council issues, NAM, CHOGM and other UNGA political issues)

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Prakash GuptaJS [UNP]23088409 23088410jsunpatmeadotgovdotin
Raghuram S.Dir [UNP]2308841323088412dirunpatmeadotgovdotin
Rakesh AdlakhaDir [UNP]23086623dirunp1atmeadotgovdotin
Lt. Col. Amit Jyoti LahkarOSD [UNP]23088414osdunpatmeadotgovdotin
Swadha RizviDS [UNP]23088104usunp2atmeadotgovdotin
Vivek Singh DS [UNP]2308840823088116usunpatmeadotgovdotin
SaurabhUS [UNP]23088416usintoratmeadotgovdotin
Sanjana AryaUS [UNP]23088411usunp1atmeadotgovdotin
M. K. RaoLegal Consultant [UNP]23085130consultant.unpatmeadotgovdotin

WANA [West Asia & North Africa] Division

(All matters relating to Algeria, Djibouti, Egypt, Israel, Libya, Lebanon, Morocco, Syria, Palestine, Sudan, South Sudan, Somalia,Jordan and Tunisia)

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Dr. Pradeep RajpurohitJS [WANA]2308817523792305jswanaatmeadotgovdotin
Sunil KumarDir [WANA]23088176dirwana1atmeadotgovdotin
Renu Yadav DS [WANA]23088122uswana1atmeadotgovdotin
Sowmiya A. Under Secretary [WANA]23088172dswanaatmeadotgovdotin
Harish KumarUS [WANA]23088174us.wanaatmeadotgovdotin
Vishal HarshUS [WANA]23088173uswana2atmeadotgovdotin
Moin AkhtarUS [WANA]23085403uswana3atmeadotgovdotin

Welfare Division

Divisions
Name Designation Telephone FaxE-mail
Raj Kumar SinghDir [Welfare]23085303dirwelfareatmeadotgovdotin
Sita Ram MeenaDS [Welfare]2308523123085233uswelatmeadotgovdotin

Click here to see legends